Finalists

Best British

Feed
George’s Great British Kitchen
Queen o’t’owd Thatch
The Clarendon Hotel
The Foundry
The Swine That Dines

Best Indian

Aagrah, St Peter’s Square (near BBC)
Bundobust
Bengal Brasserie
Prashad
Sheesh Mahal
Tharavadu
The Corner Cafe
Zoya

Best Italian

Buon Apps River Lounge & Italian Restaurant
Cena Bistro
Con Amici @ The Beehive
Culto (Meanwood)
Gallery FortyOne
Salvo’s Salumeria
Zucco

Best World

Afsaneh Kaviani – Pop up (Afsaneh’s Kitchen)
Ambiente Tapas
Brasserie Blanc
El Bareto
HanaMatsuri
Poco Sicilian Street Food
The Bank (Moortown)

Best City Centre

Fettle
Iberica
Issho
Kendells Bistro
Tattu
The Cross Keys
The Foundry
The Reliance
Vice & Virtue

Best Suburban

Amici
Feed
Gron Cafe
HanaMatsuri
La Casita (Horsforth)
Lavanta Meze Bar & Grill
Salvo’s
Sukhothai (Chapel Allerton)

Best Rural

The Blue Lion Inn (East Witton)
The Burlington at the Devonshire Arms
Elsworth Kitchen (Skipton)
Hideaway Kitchen (Dunsforth)
Horto Restaurant at Rudding Park
The Angel at Hetton
The Moorcock Inn (Norland)

Best Newcomer

Arnold’s Restaurant & Bar
Feed
Fettle
The Angel at Hetton
The Foundry
The Ivy (Harrogate)

Best Service

Buon Apps River Lounge & Italian Restaurant
Gaucho
Sukhothai (Leeds)
The Box Tree
The Foundry
The Reliance
The Yorke Arms (Harrogate)

Best Chef

Blue Lion, East Witton – Jon Appleby
Harewood Food & Drink Project – Josh Whitehead
Home – Liz Cottam & Mark Owens
Moorcock at Norland – Alisdair Brooke-Taylor
Prashad – Minal Patel
The Burlington at The Devonshire Arms – Paul Leonard
The Foundry – Matt Healy
The Swine that Dines – Stuart Myers

Best Fine Dining

Arnold’s Restaurant & Bar
The Burlington at the Devonshire Arms
Home
Macleod’s Restaurant at The Coniston
The Box Tree
The Man Behind The Curtain

Best Lunch

Crafthouse
Elsworth Kitchen (Skipton)
Fettle
Gron Cafe
Poco Sicilian Street Food
The Cross Keys

Best Bar

Blind Jacks (Knaresborough)
Further North
North Bar
The Brunswick
The Hungry Bear
The White Horse & Griffin (Whitby)
Whitelocks

Best Cafe

Cafe 164
Gron Cafe
Hepworth’s Deli & Kitchen
Laynes Espresso
Printworks Kitchen & Bar (Leeds City College)
The Bank (Moortown)

Best Brewery

BAD Co
Leeds Brewery
Magic Rock Brewing Co
Northern Monk Brewing Co
Vocation (Hebden Bridge)
Wilde Child

The People’s Oliver

Afsaneh Kaviani Persian Kitchen (Pop up)
Amalthea Greek Bistro
Caravanserai
Dakota Deluxe Bar & Grill
Dill & Bay
Ephesus, Rodley
Fazenda
Gaucho
George’s Great British Kitchen
Humpit
Kirkstall Bridge Inn
The Foundry
Neighbourhood
Olive & Feta, Farsley
Poco Sicillian Street Food
Salvo’s
San Carlo Flying Pizza
Sheesh Mahal
Spice House
Stew & Oyster
The Rythre Arms Steakhouse
Viva Cuba
Yorkshire Pudding Pie Company (Rillington, N. Yorks)

Outstanding Contribution

Will be announced on the night at the event.